California Governor Shoots Down Warrant Requirement For Law Enforcement Drone Usage
[…] This says that ALL state representatives are bound by Oath to support this Constitution.

That means the Bill of Rights applies to Governor Brown in the actions that he makes and the laws created within the state of California.

It is Perjury to not keep the Oath, plus a felony with a mandatory sentence, plus (depending) may qualify as terrorism under our laws (28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”);
– 42 USC § 1983 – Civil action for deprivation of rights;