How Congress Secretly Just Legitimized Questionable NSA Mass Surveillance Tool
[…] Analyze the problem, then Design the solution based on what the analysis turns up. Implementation of the designed solution comes after those are done sufficiently. Implementation will fail if the others weren’t done adequately.

Stir in Agile if you think it would help. I tend to consider that’s little more than a marketroid’s buzzword, but ymmv.

Cal (profile) says:

Re: Re:

You are incorrect.

EO’s are not lawful here, they have never been lawful here, they are usurpations that the “courts – another FEDERAL branch that has been increasing its “powers” unlawfully.

The word “All” in Article 1, Section 1 of the US Constitution makes it forbidden to the other two federal branches.

Article. I. Section. 1: “All legislative Powers herein granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States, which shall consist of a Senate and House of Representatives.”

An EO is writing legislation and forbidden to all by the legislative branch.