How Congress Secretly Just Legitimized Questionable NSA Mass Surveillance Tool
[…] As most here know that is “contrary to the commission under which it is exercised” and it is “void”, not valid. Can it, and will it be enforced? Sure, all manner of “laws” today are being enforced by those ignorant of our legitimate government or deliberately to destroy us and the US Constitution from the inside.

Enforcement of unlawful “laws” created as “color of law” (pretend law created by someone occupying a position where it may be assumed they have that “authority”, but they were never given that power) is terrorism under our laws.

28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.

“It is the nature of a right that it is – and must be – absolute. If there are codicils, appendices, restrictions, however, and buts, then it is a privilege, granted and controlled by others.” Unknown